Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,5199,644
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,6578,486
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,3019,508
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9513,698
ZhengzhouChina 17,95111,155
ZhijiangChina 17,17310,672
ZagrebCroatia 13,7148,522
ZugspitzeGermany 13,5688,432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,3688,307
ZahedanIran 15,3309,526
ZanjanIran 15,0699,364
ZacatecasMexico 8,9675,572
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,96511,785
ZinderNiger 10,5636,564
ZhobPakistan 16,0349,963
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7599,171
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7569,170
ZamoscPoland 14,4738,994
Zielona GoraPoland 14,1498,793
ZigalovoRussia 19,68612,233
ZiganskRussia 18,30011,372
ZyryankaRussia 17,33210,770
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,4637,745
ZurichSwitzerland 13,4388,351
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7666,690
ZonguldakTurkey 14,3298,904
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,9679,301
ZitomirUkraine 14,7549,168
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,8859,250
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,9389,283
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,8236,726
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9926,831
ZambeziZambia 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -