Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,0619,359
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2149,454
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2629,484
YaoundeCameroon 9,8396,114
YokoCameroon 10,0496,244
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7776,697
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3938,322
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9657,435
YanjiChina 18,13711,271
YichangChina 17,52910,893
YinchuanChina 18,38311,423
YiningChina 17,75011,030
YariguiesColombia 6,6804,151
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9814,960
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
YazdIran 15,0929,378
YakushimaJapan 16,95610,537
YamagataJapan 17,12310,641
YamaguchiJapan 17,27910,737
YokkaichiJapan 17,07310,610
YokohamaJapan 16,93710,525
YonagoJapan 17,29710,748
YonagunijimaJapan 16,63510,337
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5269,027
YeMyanmar 15,7029,757
YolaNigeria 10,3846,452
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,51210,882
YurimaguasPeru 5,2623,270
YekaterinburgRussia 16,95110,533
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,54910,905
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,9359,902
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0317,476
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9348,659
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5367,168
York, PaUsa 10,3596,437
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5256,540
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4216,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -