Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5375,926
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6717,874
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6215,978
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3767,069
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0976,896
WoomeraAustralia 10,2816,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1897,575
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7857,323
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7656,690
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5938,447
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,8628,614
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9136,782
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6586,623
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7097,276
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0587,493
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2534,507
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5677,188
WajimaJapan 17,26310,728
WakamatsuJapan 17,08910,619
WakayamaJapan 17,09010,620
WakkanaiJapan 17,53210,894
WajirKenya 11,5467,175
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6874,777
WindhoekNamibia 7,8894,902
WaihiNew Zealand 8,0965,031
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,9024,911
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,9634,948
WaimateNew Zealand 7,6584,759
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,9464,938
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,7834,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,7794,834
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,9814,960
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9164,919
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,3705,201
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,8254,862
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,8414,872
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,1635,073
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,7964,844
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9064,913
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,7964,845
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,7934,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,9064,913
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,1645,073
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,0955,031
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,2145,104
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,7084,790
WintonNew Zealand 7,6464,751
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,2255,111
WarsawPoland 14,4528,981
WroclawPoland 14,1618,800
WonsanSouth Korea 17,94211,149
Wad MedaniSudan 12,2377,604
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7337,912
WauSudan 11,2837,011
WaddingtonUk 13,4768,374
Waco, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Wake IslandUsa 13,8628,614
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6096,592
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8576,747
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8316,109
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8997,394
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Warren, OhUsa 10,4986,524
Warren, PaUsa 10,5936,583
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4136,471
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,2316,358
Washington, IaUsa 10,6486,617
Washington, InUsa 10,3486,430
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8506,121
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1796,947
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8166,721
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2976,399
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4315,860
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6145,974
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9256,168
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8876,144
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0616,252
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,3886,455
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3536,434
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9065,534
West Point, GaUsa 9,6616,003
West Point, NyUsa 10,4576,498
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4446,490
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4026,464
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1167,529
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5006,525
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0266,230
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1766,324
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4976,523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6707,252
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3536,434
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3146,409
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7276,045
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3796,450
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2346,360
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9896,829
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3727,066
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7246,043
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5196,536
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8356,111
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2446,366
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4856,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -