Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,4998,388
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3861,482
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,6341,637
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,1861,359
ViennaAustria 13,9208,650
VitebskBelarus 15,1499,414
VassourasBrazil 4,1072,552
VicosaBrazil 4,3092,678
VitoriaBrazil 4,4732,780
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9803,095
VarnaBulgaria 14,2188,835
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2576,995
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3837,695
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4437,732
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3927,700
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3407,668
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,3267,659
ValdiviaChile 1,479919
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,488925
VallenarChile 2,6721,660
ValparaisoChile 2,2241,382
VanguardiaColombia 6,3623,954
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4313,375
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,3118,893
VestervigDenmark 14,1568,797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0264,987
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0885,026
VilsandiEstonia 14,9019,260
VaasaFinland 15,1699,426
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,6648,491
VeravalIndia 15,1579,419
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4979,630
ValentiaIreland 12,9588,052
VeniceItaly 13,4908,383
VeronaItaly 13,4008,327
VicenzaItaly 13,4508,358
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,2068,207
ViterboItaly 13,2278,219
VolterraItaly 13,2398,227
VientianeLaos 16,0769,990
VarenaLithuania 14,7829,186
VilniusLithuania 14,8369,219
VeracruzMexico 8,3855,210
VlissingenNetherlands 13,5218,402
VaernesNorway 14,7379,158
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,5569,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,8539,851
VillarricaParaguay 3,2602,026
Vrfu OmuRomania 14,2318,844
VanavaraRussia 19,09911,869
VasileviciRussia 14,9469,288
Velikie LukiRussia 15,2319,465
VerhojanskRussia 17,94411,151
ViljujskRussia 18,61911,570
VitimRussia 19,26811,973
Vize IslandRussia 16,83810,463
VladivostokRussia 18,01111,192
VolgogradRussia 15,6089,699
VologdaRussia 15,8719,862
VoronezRussia 15,4559,604
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,0789,991
VytegraRussia 15,7639,795
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8877,387
ValenciaSpain 12,2987,642
ValladolidSpain 12,2757,628
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,1457,547
VisbySweden 14,6889,127
VanTurkey 14,8589,233
ValleyUk 13,3098,270
VinnitsaUkraine 14,6809,122
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2887,014
Valdez, AkUsa 14,3238,900
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0227,470
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,9396,798
Vevay, InUsa 10,2946,397
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6876,020
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9576,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -