Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 260161
UaupesBrazil 5,9193,678
UbatubaBrazil 3,9382,447
UberabaBrazil 4,1892,603
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9628,055
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,13411,269
UpernavikGreenland 14,0338,720
UummannaqGreenland 13,8338,596
UdineItaly 13,5828,440
Ustica IslandItaly 12,9858,069
UenoJapan 17,08210,615
UnzendakeJapan 17,20210,690
UrakawaJapan 17,25410,722
UshibukaJapan 17,16210,665
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,01610,574
UwajimaJapan 17,13710,649
UkmergeLithuania 14,8589,233
UtenaLithuania 14,9179,269
UlaangomMongolia 18,78211,671
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,42712,072
UlgiiMongolia 18,60011,558
UliastaiMongolia 18,96711,786
UmnugoviMongolia 18,72111,633
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,37412,039
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,60910,943
UfaRussia 16,59710,313
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,08210,615
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 19,84812,334
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,90310,504
Ust-BarguzinRussia 19,96812,408
Ust-CilmaRussia 16,64110,341
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,63810,339
Ust-MajaRussia 18,28111,360
Ust-OlojRussia 16,94110,527
Umm BeninSudan 12,1527,551
UmeňSweden 15,1479,413
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8009,818
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0159,952
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0039,945
UrfaTurkey 14,4588,985
UsakTurkey 13,9718,682
Uman’Ukraine 14,7449,162
UzgorodUkraine 14,2768,871
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3666,441
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5186,536
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4286,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -