Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9109,886
TiranaAlbania 13,5858,442
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1476,927
TebessaAlgeria 12,4157,715
TimimounAlgeria 11,4247,099
TindoufAlgeria 10,8166,721
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0947,516
TrelewArgentina 1,165724
TucumanArgentina 2,9471,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5857,199
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5867,200
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2807,631
TibooburraAustralia 10,3126,408
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2046,963
TshaneBotswana 8,0745,017
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0083,112
TarauacaBrazil 4,9863,098
TauaBrazil 5,9123,674
TefeBrazil 5,5483,448
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,6602,896
TeresinaBrazil 5,9093,672
TiriosBrazil 6,2973,913
TorresBrazil 3,1441,954
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1813,841
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,9392,448
TriunfoBrazil 5,8223,618
TucuruiBrazil 5,8123,612
TuriacuBrazil 6,1663,832
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7478,542
Terrace, BcCanada 13,0768,126
Teslin, YtCanada 13,7318,533
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,2187,593
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,0918,135
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3497,674
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4067,088
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3387,046
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7766,696
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7836,701
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8186,723
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0097,463
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1206,910
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,589987
TaiyuanChina 18,28411,362
TaoyuanChina 16,74710,407
TengchongChina 16,78810,432
TønderDenmark 14,0438,727
TylstrupDenmark 14,2608,862
TystofteDenmark 14,1848,814
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9394,934
TahrirEgypt 13,4238,341
TantaEgypt 13,4548,360
TallinEstonia 15,0979,381
TartuEstonia 15,1249,398
TampereFinland 15,1739,428
TurkuFinland 15,0499,352
ToulonFrance 12,9468,045
ToulouseFrance 12,7557,926
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6744,768
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2084,479
TchibanGabon 9,2105,723
TbilisiGeorgia 15,1909,439
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,5328,409
TamaleGhana 9,5445,931
ThessalonikiGreece 13,7128,521
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,4448,354
TimehriGuyana 6,7224,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6194,734
TelaHonduras 7,8064,851
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2808,874
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2808,874
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1608,178
TabrizIran 15,0259,337
TeheranIran 15,1849,436
Tel AvivIsrael 13,8088,580
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,3668,306
TarvisioItaly 13,6368,473
TermoliItaly 13,3588,301
TorinoItaly 13,2038,205
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,2138,211
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,8808,004
TrevicoItaly 13,2958,262
TrevisoItaly 13,4928,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,5808,439
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,2038,204
TabouIvory Coast 8,6835,396
TadotsuJapan 17,17110,670
TakadaJapan 17,15910,663
TakamatsuJapan 17,15810,662
TakayamaJapan 17,13910,650
TanegashimaJapan 16,97410,548
TatenoJapan 16,96010,539
TateyamaJapan 16,88710,493
TokushimaJapan 17,10710,631
TokyoJapan 16,95110,533
TomakomaiJapan 17,36510,791
TottoriJapan 17,25210,721
ToyamaJapan 17,18810,681
ToyookaJapan 17,22410,703
TsuJapan 17,05910,601
TsurugaJapan 17,16510,666
TsuyamaJapan 17,22710,705
TurgayKazakhstan 16,87510,486
TripoliLebanon 14,0598,737
TobrukLibya 13,0818,129
TripoliLibya 12,4787,754
TelsiaiLithuania 14,7749,181
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2616,376
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4745,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4515,873
ThyoloMalawi 9,6115,972
TawauMalaysia 14,5379,034
TessalitMali 10,6446,614
TimbuktuMali 10,0906,270
TombMali 10,0866,268
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7776,075
TacubayaMexico 8,5015,283
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7605,443
TarialanMongolia 19,38812,048
TosontsengelMongolia 19,11311,877
TsetserlegMongolia 19,19111,926
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,02011,819
TangierMorocco 11,6807,258
TarfayaMorocco 10,5896,580
TazaMorocco 11,6407,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,28610,120
TaungooMyanmar 16,0709,986
ThandweMyanmar 15,9679,922
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0326,234
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,5774,708
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,1285,051
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,6244,738
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,7824,836
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9904,965
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,9654,950
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,0515,003
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,7404,809
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,0875,025
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,1295,052
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,0444,999
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,9884,964
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,9914,966
TemukaNew Zealand 7,6914,779
TimaruNew Zealand 7,6894,778
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8534,880
TahouaNiger 10,4266,479
TillaberyNiger 10,1256,292
TaejonNorth Korea 17,68510,990
TromsoNorway 15,3929,565
TrondheimNorway 14,7159,144
ThumraitOman 13,8748,622
TacnaPeru 3,8872,415
TarapotoPeru 5,1953,228
TrujilloPeru 5,0503,138
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,1589,420
TorunPoland 14,3888,941
TimisoaraRomania 14,0108,706
TambovRussia 15,6429,720
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,50110,254
TaraRussia 17,77811,048
Tarko-SaleRussia 17,82011,074
TermezRussia 16,36710,171
TernejRussia 17,84211,087
TobolskRussia 17,42410,827
TomskRussia 18,42111,447
Tot’MaRussia 16,0469,971
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 16,80810,444
TuapseRussia 14,9749,305
TuraRussia 18,66311,597
TurukhanskRussia 18,17411,294
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3208,277
TortosaSpain 12,4667,746
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4748,994
TokerSudan 12,8717,998
TartousSyria 14,0988,761
TaipeiTaiwan 16,73710,401
TaboraTanzania 10,4606,500
TakThailand 15,9049,883
TrangThailand 14,8849,249
TabligboTogo 9,4355,863
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7762,968
TunisTunisia 12,6587,866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,6119,701
TireeUk 13,4938,385
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,5908,445
TernopilUkraine 14,5329,030
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,5601,591
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6195,978
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5589,046
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6756,012
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3705,823
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0755,639
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9066,156
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5536,558
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Temple, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4085,846
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5975,964
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5326,545
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7756,696
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5936,582
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1366,920
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5526,557
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5076,529
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3036,402
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2416,364
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2106,344
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7226,042
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2967,020
TashkentUzbekistan 16,78710,432
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7644,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -