Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,5401,578
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8011,741
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,2731,413
Rio GallegosArgentina 187116
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2752,035
RosarioArgentina 2,3741,475
RichmondAustralia 9,5785,952
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6336,607
RecifeBrazil 5,9533,699
RemansoBrazil 5,4673,398
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7932,979
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,0802,535
Rio NegroBrazil 3,4652,153
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,2672,651
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3627,682
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7707,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9317,414
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9307,414
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3148,895
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Roberval, QcCanada 11,2897,015
RuoqiangChina 17,78611,052
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0704,393
RandersDenmark 14,2118,831
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2762,657
RumipambaEcuador 5,8253,620
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,6068,455
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,4508,358
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,4698,370
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6604,139
RostockGermany 14,1418,788
RhodesGreece 13,7118,520
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,0598,736
ReykhólarIceland 13,8048,578
ReykjavíkIceland 13,6898,507
RamsarIran 15,2319,465
RashtIran 15,1919,440
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,1528,173
RadicofaniItaly 13,2488,232
Resia PassItaly 13,4928,384
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3868,318
RivoltoItaly 13,5658,429
Rolle PassItaly 13,5228,403
RomeItaly 13,2128,210
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,1858,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,5768,437
RumoiJapan 17,44610,841
RigaLatvia 14,9199,271
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,7819,185
RodriguesMauritius 10,8156,721
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 19,33412,014
RabatMorocco 11,4817,135
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8309,837
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4665,261
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8604,884
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7184,796
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8584,883
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,2165,106
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,0144,980
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,0054,974
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,6664,764
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,0875,025
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,9214,922
RivasNicaragua 7,3044,539
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6839,746
RebolyRussia 15,6119,701
Rostov On DonRussia 15,2279,462
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0038,702
RagaSudan 11,1956,957
RashadSudan 11,8537,366
RenkSudan 11,9597,431
RumbekSudan 11,3167,032
RanongThailand 15,1399,407
Roi EtThailand 15,8789,867
RizeTurkey 14,8569,232
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,18810,059
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,6069,076
RomnyUkraine 15,0619,359
RovnoUkraine 14,6299,091
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6879,127
RochaUruguay 2,4361,514
Racine, WiUsa 10,7686,691
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9126,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2276,976
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2296,978
Reading, PaUsa 10,3906,457
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4737,130
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5137,155
Redding, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3107,028
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5676,567
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0836,266
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0836,266
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0826,265
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9746,819
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7086,654
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9436,800
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7306,668
Rockville, InUsa 10,4586,499
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,8156,720
Rome, GaUsa 9,7716,072
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5877,200
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7807,320
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1356,298
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2426,365
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5226,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -