Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,9189,892
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3349,529
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4039,572
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0413,754
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3148,895
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0976,896
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7247,907
QingdaoChina 17,94011,148
QiqiharChina 18,79611,680
QuitoEcuador 5,9183,677
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,7324,805
QuettaPakistan 15,7799,805
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4275,858
Quang TriVietnam 15,9789,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -