Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3845,831
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1919,440
ParanaArgentina 2,5021,555
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8231,754
PehuajoArgentina 2,0301,261
PergaminoArgentina 2,2761,414
PigeArgentina 1,8331,139
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4381,515
PosadasArgentina 3,1041,929
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0371,887
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2461,396
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2311,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,555
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8057,336
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9906,829
ParakouBenin 9,7576,063
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,7273,559
ParacatuBrazil 4,4922,791
ParanaBrazil 4,9403,070
ParanaguaBrazil 3,5782,223
ParanaibaBrazil 4,0712,530
ParintinsBrazil 5,7503,573
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1573,826
Passo FundoBrazil 3,1411,952
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,3642,712
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6623,519
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6623,518
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8563,018
PeixeBrazil 4,9673,087
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5623,456
PicosBrazil 5,7573,578
PiraiBrazil 4,0732,531
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5532,829
PompeuBrazil 4,3662,713
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6232,252
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9543,700
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4002,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,9583,081
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0121,872
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1063,173
PosseBrazil 4,8343,004
PlevenBulgaria 14,0318,719
PlovdivBulgaria 13,9458,666
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,3909,563
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8687,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,5928,446
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0206,848
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8366,733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7547,304
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4607,743
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2386,984
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6827,881
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7287,288
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,2447,608
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8117,961
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1308,159
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9657,435
ParronChile 2,0831,295
Puerto AysenChile 856532
Puerto MonttChile 1,297806
PingbianChina 17,58010,925
PeralesColombia 6,4003,977
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5874,093
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1274,429
PragueCzech Republic 13,9488,667
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8994,909
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0264,987
PoloDominican Republic 7,9044,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0905,027
PichilingueEcuador 5,8263,620
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8463,633
PuyoEcuador 5,7643,582
Port-SaidEgypt 13,5758,435
ParisFrance 13,2448,230
PerpignanFrance 12,7567,927
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0605,009
Port-GentilGabon 9,2515,749
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0483,758
PotsdamGermany 14,0578,735
PatrasGreece 13,4608,364
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,4058,951
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,8127,961
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7534,818
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9394,934
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6874,777
PecsHungary 13,8558,609
PambanIndia 14,4618,986
PuneIndia 15,1249,398
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9628,676
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1208,774
PadovaItaly 13,4578,362
Paganella MountainItaly 13,4718,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,9458,044
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,9378,039
PantelleriaItaly 12,7577,928
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,3238,279
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8527,986
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,3068,268
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,3478,294
PiacenzaItaly 13,3008,265
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,2368,225
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,4028,328
Ponza IslandItaly 13,1538,174
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2968,262
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1858,193
PrizziItaly 12,9188,028
PakseLaos 15,7929,813
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6499,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4966,522
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4696,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2588,238
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,6348,472
PatheinMyanmar 15,7959,815
PutaoMyanmar 17,00110,564
PyiMyanmar 16,0269,959
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1836,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,1065,037
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,8414,872
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,8414,873
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,8194,859
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,2315,115
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,0074,976
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5584,696
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6345,987
PohangNorth Korea 17,55610,910
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,01011,192
PadidanPakistan 15,5659,672
PanjgurPakistan 15,3259,523
ParachinarPakistan 16,28010,116
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1399,408
PeshawarPakistan 16,38610,183
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1947,578
PilarParaguay 3,0841,917
PiscoPeru 4,3922,730
PiuraPeru 5,3903,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,4952,793
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,1299,401
PoznanPoland 14,2528,857
PrzemyslPoland 14,3878,940
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,0297,475
PortalegrePortugal 11,9317,414
Porto Portugal 12,0457,485
PavelecRussia 15,5729,677
PecoraRussia 16,86710,481
PermRussia 16,72210,391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,77810,426
PetrozavodskRussia 15,6889,749
PjatigorskRussia 15,2249,461
PoronajskRussia 17,63210,956
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,0459,349
Providenja BayRussia 15,6679,736
PskovRussia 15,1949,442
PodorSenegal 9,4065,845
PopradSlovakia 14,1958,821
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4534,631
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3205,170
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,4747,752
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3598,923
Port SudanSudan 12,9358,038
ParamariboSuriname 6,7094,169
PiteňSweden 15,2769,493
PalmyraSyria 14,2328,844
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7124,792
PhetchabunThailand 15,8899,874
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9159,890
PhraeThailand 16,0609,980
PhuketThailand 14,9059,262
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9329,279
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6309,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3629,546
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1324,432
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,0768,126
PoltavaUkraine 15,0539,354
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,5211,566
PradoUruguay 2,3231,444
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3581,465
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Pana, IlUsa 10,4236,477
Paoli, InUsa 10,3346,422
Paris, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3447,049
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4285,859
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,1186,909
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0816,265
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2706,382
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8837,384
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4175,852
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5726,570
Perry, OkUsa 10,2146,347
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3376,424
Philo, OhUsa 10,3976,461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4036,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1876,952
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9146,160
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0576,871
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4386,486
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4576,498
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5546,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0876,268
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3897,077
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8606,127
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2627,620
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2627,620
Portage, WiUsa 10,9256,789
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7486,679
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0167,467
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9096,158
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0617,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1316,296
Princeton, InUsa 10,2546,372
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5346,546
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6566,622
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5244,054
PetaukeZambia 9,5355,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -