Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,9497,425
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0586,871
OranArgentina 3,3652,091
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6937,266
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7106,655
OstendeBelgium 13,4728,372
ObidosBrazil 5,8543,638
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7746,074
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9436,800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9426,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,389863
OdenseDenmark 14,1528,794
OtavaloEcuador 5,9603,703
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3115,786
OuluFinland 15,4219,583
OroomiehIran 14,9119,266
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9588,052
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1445,682
ObihiroJapan 17,27510,735
OfunatoJapan 17,10010,626
OitaJapan 17,18410,678
OkayamaJapan 17,19610,686
OkinoerabuJapan 16,74710,407
OmaezakiJapan 16,95110,533
OmuJapan 17,39710,811
OnahamaJapan 16,98610,555
OsakaJapan 17,11010,633
OshimaJapan 16,89610,499
OtaruJapan 17,43710,836
OwaseJapan 17,01810,575
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1856,951
OujoaMorocco 11,8017,333
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0986,275
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,8644,887
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7284,802
OphirNew Zealand 7,6854,776
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,9584,945
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6584,759
OcotalNicaragua 7,5594,697
OrlandNorway 14,7009,135
OsloNorway 14,4919,005
OhotskRussia 17,82111,074
OkhotskRussia 17,82111,074
OlekminskRussia 18,94611,773
OlenekRussia 18,28311,361
OmskRussia 17,69310,994
OnegaRussia 15,9509,912
OrenburgRussia 16,42710,208
OymyakonRussia 17,75511,033
OviedoSpain 12,3757,690
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,8669,238
Orkney IslandsUk 13,8548,609
OdessaUkraine 14,6189,084
OvrucUkraine 14,8279,214
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9826,203
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2616,376
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3447,049
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0056,839
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9056,776
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1636,315
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1597,556
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7586,685
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7686,691
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3486,430
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1125,662
Orono, MeUsa 10,8996,773
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9216,786
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7396,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2116,345
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7516,681
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0396,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -