Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,32710,146
NeuquenArgentina 1,576980
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1021,306
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2735,762
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5817,197
Nowra RanAustralia 9,4505,872
NuriootpaAustralia 9,8686,132
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7035,408
NatitingouBenin 9,7686,070
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1732,593
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2886,393
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9516,184
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2107,588
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4087,711
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5057,149
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8097,338
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9868,691
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2637,620
North Bay, OnCanada 11,0796,885
N’DjamenaChad 10,8106,717
NanchangChina 17,24510,717
NanjingChina 17,55510,909
NanningChina 16,63710,339
NicosiaCyprus 13,9498,668
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,1938,820
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9484,939
NegeleEthiopia 11,8377,356
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8076,094
NandiFiji 9,8076,094
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,1349,405
NancyFrance 13,4258,342
NantesFrance 12,9138,025
NiceFrance 13,0618,116
NeustrelitzGermany 14,1298,780
NurembergGermany 13,7378,537
NurnbergGermany 13,7358,535
NaxosGreece 13,5958,448
NanortalikGreenland 12,7867,945
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,8938,012
NordGreenland 15,3039,509
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,1338,161
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9385,554
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6399,718
New DelhiIndia 16,25110,098
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,2288,220
NaganoJapan 17,12610,642
NagasakiJapan 17,22110,701
NagoJapan 16,69110,372
NagoyaJapan 17,07110,608
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,66110,354
NaraJapan 17,09410,623
NazeJapan 16,81010,446
NemuroJapan 17,14510,654
NiigataJapan 17,17610,674
NikkoJapan 17,05410,598
NobeokaJapan 17,12010,639
NairobiKenya 11,0566,870
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2566,373
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,23410,709
NidaLithuania 14,6669,113
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6556,621
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9816,202
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9666,193
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8446,117
NaraMali 9,6916,022
NioroMali 9,5795,952
NemaMauritania 9,8286,107
NouakchottMauritania 9,4925,899
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9966,211
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,8514,879
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8704,891
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,0314,990
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,7664,826
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3464,565
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8726,756
NiameyNiger 10,1056,279
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2829,497
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7039,758
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5999,693
NawabshahPakistan 15,5269,648
NokkundiPakistan 15,3969,568
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,6712,281
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,6099,700
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 16,68110,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 19,27811,980
NikolaevRussia 14,7319,154
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,92511,139
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 16,40510,195
NizneangarskRussia 19,70412,244
Nizne-UdinskRussia 19,32112,006
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,04510,592
NovgorodRussia 15,3819,558
NovosibirskRussia 18,29611,369
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2878,878
No. 6Sudan 12,7227,906
NyalaSudan 11,4577,119
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0409,967
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7899,812
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0029,322
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,14010,029
NarathiwatThailand 14,7939,193
NigdeTurkey 14,2558,858
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,6629,733
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,9189,270
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5746,571
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5746,571
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0386,238
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6125,973
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2556,372
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5646,565
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4016,464
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4906,518
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8786,759
New London, WiUsa 10,9646,813
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4155,850
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4175,852
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0116,842
New YorkUsa 10,4576,498
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4186,474
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4316,482
Newark, NjUsa 10,4246,478
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1036,899
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3226,414
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6616,003
Newport, TnUsa 9,9666,193
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,3319,527
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0106,220
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8656,752
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8717,377
North Loup, NeUsa 10,9036,775
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8536,744
Norton, KsUsa 10,7156,658
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5416,550
NdolaZambia 9,4795,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -