Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,09810,004
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,31610,139
MilianaAlgeria 12,1617,557
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1985,094
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9533,078
Malarg EArgentina 1,9491,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,317818
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,9621,219
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3621,468
MendozaArgentina 2,2431,394
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,2491,398
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,7461,706
Mackay MoAustralia 10,9156,782
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,2144,483
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,273
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1166,907
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,3635,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,3435,806
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,8056,093
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4735,887
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3167,032
MuharraqBahrain 14,3948,945
MinskBelarus 14,9289,276
MogilevBelarus 15,0659,361
MaunBotswana 8,5235,296
MacapaBrazil 6,1763,838
MacauBrazil 6,1683,833
MaceioBrazil 5,7543,575
MachadoBrazil 4,0782,534
ManausBrazil 5,6343,501
MarabaBrazil 5,6563,515
MaringaBrazil 3,6562,272
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8783,653
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8833,034
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5083,423
MonteiroBrazil 5,8683,646
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,6682,901
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0933,786
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,3433,320
MamfeCameroon 9,8606,127
MarouaCameroon 10,6096,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,5448,416
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,0536,869
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9527,427
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1288,779
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,8808,004
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0517,489
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0366,858
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3017,022
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9586,809
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9536,806
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,9427,421
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6337,229
Morden, MbCanada 11,6487,238
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9246,788
MoundouChad 10,5626,563
MatecanaColombia 6,4464,005
MoroniComoros 10,5086,530
MosnovCzech Republic 14,1248,777
MarstalDenmark 14,1158,771
Melville HallDominica 7,6764,770
MichesDominican Republic 8,0064,975
MocaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0535,004
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1055,037
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9854,962
MilagroEcuador 5,7163,552
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,2518,234
MinyaEgypt 13,2168,212
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,6505,997
MassawaEritrea 12,7417,918
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,9398,662
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,9159,269
MarseilleFrance 12,9388,040
MontpellierFrance 12,8858,007
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4934,035
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,2573,888
MakokouGabon 9,6385,989
MayumbaGabon 9,1365,677
MitzicGabon 9,5685,946
MkamboGabon 9,7496,058
MoandaGabon 9,4835,893
MouilaGabon 9,2985,778
MagdeburgGermany 13,9638,677
MunichGermany 13,6858,504
MünsterGermany 13,7558,548
MethoniGreece 13,3458,293
MilosGreece 13,5078,393
MitiliniGreece 13,8248,591
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,8248,590
MacentaGuinea 8,9405,555
MamouGuinea 8,9635,570
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5558,423
MiskolcHungary 14,1518,793
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6219,086
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,46710,233
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1049,386
MusulipatnamIndia 15,2499,476
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1088,767
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,5938,447
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4358,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5707,811
MashhadIran 15,7849,808
Malin HeadIreland 13,3778,313
M. CalamitaItaly 13,1588,177
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,3428,291
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,0838,130
MilanItaly 13,3208,277
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,3058,268
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,1738,186
ManIvory Coast 8,9505,562
MaebashiJapan 17,05310,597
MaizuruJapan 17,18910,681
MakurazakiJapan 17,05910,601
MatsueJapan 17,31310,759
MatsumotoJapan 17,10510,629
MatsuyamaJapan 17,18210,677
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,48010,241
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,1069,387
MishimaJapan 16,95310,534
MitoJapan 16,96610,543
MiyakejimaJapan 16,83310,460
MiyakoJapan 17,12810,643
MiyakojimaJapan 16,60010,316
MiyakonojoJapan 17,06710,606
MiyazakiJapan 17,07110,608
MombetsuJapan 17,35710,786
MoriokaJapan 17,18210,677
MuroranJapan 17,38110,801
MurotomisakiJapan 17,05410,598
MutsuJapan 17,29410,747
Ma’AnJordan 13,7208,525
MafraqJordan 13,9268,654
MombasaKenya 10,9926,830
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0848,752
MaseruLesotho 7,9664,950
MonroviaLiberia 8,6755,391
MisratahLibya 12,5647,807
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3216,413
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9646,192
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9126,159
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7736,073
MakhangaMalawi 9,5745,949
MangochiMalawi 9,7696,070
MwmosaMalawi 9,6405,990
MzimbaMalawi 9,8976,150
MzuzuMalawi 9,9616,190
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3388,910
MersingMalaysia 14,3738,931
MiriMalaysia 14,5859,063
MaleMaldives 13,6898,506
MenakaMali 10,3246,416
MoptiMali 9,8186,101
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4687,748
MazatlanMexico 9,1445,682
MeridaMexico 8,4215,233
Mexico CityMexico 8,5015,283
MonterreyMexico 9,2005,717
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,5965,342
MaantyMongolia 19,37012,037
MandalgoviMongolia 19,18411,921
MatadMongolia 19,21911,943
MurenMongolia 19,28711,985
MarrakechMorocco 11,1906,954
MeknesMorocco 11,5307,165
MideltMorocco 11,4617,122
MaputoMozambique 8,5715,326
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0536,247
MandalayMyanmar 16,39210,186
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,26110,105
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4079,574
MindatMyanmar 16,26810,109
MonywaMyanmar 16,37810,177
MyeikMyanmar 15,4079,574
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,78910,433
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,5818,439
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,6014,723
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9864,963
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,1335,054
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,8024,848
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,9364,932
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,0364,994
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,7984,846
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8944,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7924,842
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,6874,777
ManaguaNicaragua 7,3964,596
MasatepeNicaragua 7,3654,577
MagariaNiger 10,4886,517
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7086,654
MaradiNiger 10,4136,471
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6576,622
MakurdiNigeria 9,9926,209
MinnaNigeria 10,0326,234
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,58110,925
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,0429,347
MajisOman 14,6359,094
MasirahOman 14,4478,978
Muscat  Oman 14,6669,114
MultanPakistan 16,0579,978
MurreePakistan 16,49010,247
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6877,884
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,5542,208
MoyobambaPeru 5,2533,264
MactanPhilippines 15,0879,375
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,6189,705
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,1517,550
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7726,072
MagadanRussia 17,39310,808
MahackalaRussia 15,4469,598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 16,62710,332
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 16,62810,333
MarkovoRussia 16,42910,209
MinusinskRussia 18,85711,718
MogocaRussia 19,30911,999
MoscowRussia 15,5859,685
MurmanskRussia 15,8869,872
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,5218,402
MatamSenegal 9,3995,841
MogadishuSomalia 11,9077,399
MadridSpain 12,2297,599
Madrid (b)Spain 12,2177,592
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,5797,817
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,8397,357
MelillaSpain 11,7917,327
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,1307,538
MalakalSudan 11,6897,264
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4495,250
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,2778,251
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,14510,033
Mae SariangThailand 16,0229,956
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8749,864
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9419,906
MalatyaTurkey 14,5109,017
MersinTurkey 14,1638,801
MuglaTurkey 13,7938,571
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,4178,337
ManstonUk 13,4088,332
MeloUruguay 2,6551,650
MercedesUruguay 2,4201,504
MontevideoUruguay 2,3241,444
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6105,972
Madison, FlUsa 9,4155,850
Madison, InUsa 10,3216,414
Madison, NeUsa 10,8576,747
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8356,733
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9156,783
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2106,345
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Marion, InUsa 10,5546,558
Marion, NcUsa 9,9556,186
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1816,948
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7826,078
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2546,372
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,8279,214
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,3576,436
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1106,904
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9676,193
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4846,515
Medford, WiUsa 11,0706,879
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2236,974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9656,192
Mena, ArUsa 10,0396,238
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6465,994
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7386,052
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4316,482
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8065,472
Midland, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Milan, MnUsa 11,1586,934
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1956,956
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5457,174
Milford, DeUsa 10,2386,362
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6355,988
Millen, GaUsa 9,6025,967
Millport, OhUsa 10,4986,524
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5886,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7946,707
Minden, NeUsa 10,7976,709
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0916,892
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8417,358
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4575,877
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8326,110
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1586,934
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6045,968
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7346,670
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,3496,431
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8046,092
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9556,186
Moro, OrUsa 11,8967,392
Morris, MnUsa 11,2657,000
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7016,650
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0566,249
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6346,608
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8716,755
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8166,721
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9936,210
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7956,708
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,1496,307
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0824,401
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0694,393
MaracayVenezuela 7,0404,375
MaturinVenezuela 7,0164,360
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9854,341
MeridaVenezuela 6,8504,257
MagoyeZambia 9,1445,682
MansaZambia 9,6616,004
MbalaZambia 10,0246,229
MfuweZambia 9,6656,006
MisamfuZambia 9,9066,156
MonguZambia 8,9225,544
MpikaZambia 9,7566,063
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6716,010
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2255,733
MumbwaZambia 9,2005,717
MwinilungaZambia 9,3155,789
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9885,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -