Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,6657,870
LuandaAngola 8,8275,485
LuenaAngola 9,0145,602
La PlataArgentina 2,2491,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4652,153
La RiojaArgentina 2,6471,645
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1801,355
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 317197
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2632,028
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8865,522
LavertonAustralia 9,3455,807
LearmonthAustralia 11,6357,230
LongreachAustralia 10,8636,751
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8646,751
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4485,871
Low HeadAustralia 8,9515,562
LinzAustria 13,8028,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,0188,711
LerwickUk 14,0168,710
La PazBolivia 4,0642,525
LavrasBrazil 4,1622,587
LencoisBrazil 5,1993,230
LinharesBrazil 4,5762,844
LondrinaBrazil 3,6882,292
LomBulgaria 13,9818,688
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,4347,727
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,3047,025
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9518,669
Langara, BcCanada 13,2298,221
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8087,338
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0807,507
London, OnCanada 10,7246,664
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5237,782
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,4706,506
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5671,595
LanzhouChina 18,09111,242
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,03410,585
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4003,977
LimonCosta Rica 7,0974,410
LarnacaCyprus 13,9498,668
LimassolCyprus 13,8968,635
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5225,917
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6796,015
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,0928,757
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9444,937
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1045,036
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9503,697
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4993,417
LuxorEgypt 13,1478,170
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6524,755
Laucala BayFiji 9,7106,034
LappeenrantaFinland 15,3599,545
Le MansFrance 13,0678,120
LilleFrance 13,4268,343
LyonFrance 13,1158,150
LambarnGabon 9,3485,809
LastourvilleGabon 9,5035,905
LibrevilleGabon 9,3985,840
LeipzigGermany 13,9508,668
LindenbergGermany 14,0988,760
LamiaGreece 13,5548,422
LarissaGreece 13,6108,458
LemnosGreece 13,7928,571
LimnosGreece 13,8058,578
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7544,819
LabeGuinea 9,0415,618
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8467,361
La CeibaHonduras 7,7964,845
La MesaHonduras 7,7864,838
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,76410,417
LudhianaIndia 16,38310,181
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,6857,883
LatinaItaly 13,2028,204
LatronicoItaly 13,2638,242
LecceItaly 13,4018,327
LodwarKenya 11,3817,072
Luang PrabangLaos 16,28310,119
LiepajaLatvia 14,7429,161
LaukuvaLithuania 14,7499,165
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,5008,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,6558,485
LabuanMalaysia 14,6829,123
LuqaMalta 12,8267,970
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5764,708
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3855,832
LashioMyanmar 16,53510,275
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,7604,822
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8414,873
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7484,815
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,8304,865
LincolnNew Zealand 7,6914,779
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,7954,844
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,7954,844
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,7954,844
LagosNigeria 9,5525,936
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,4348,970
LillehammerNorway 14,5609,047
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,34810,159
La VictoriaParaguay 3,5882,229
LimaPeru 4,5922,853
LegaspiPhilippines 15,3999,569
LisbonPortugal 11,7957,330
LeninbadRussia 16,73910,402
LevsiRussia 17,29110,745
LungiSierra Leone 8,7335,427
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6518,483
LanzaroteSpain 10,6576,622
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4677,747
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,3548,298
LuganoSwitzerland 13,3488,294
LatakiaSyria 14,1418,787
LampangThailand 16,0649,983
LoeiThailand 16,0109,949
Lop BuriThailand 15,7019,757
LomeTogo 9,3815,830
LeemingUk 13,5258,405
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,0188,711
London, EnglandUk 13,3428,291
London-GatwickUk 13,3258,280
LynehamUk 13,2708,246
L’VovUkraine 14,4548,982
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,6859,125
LozovajaUkraine 15,1169,393
LubnyUkraine 14,9889,314
LuckUkraine 14,6019,073
LuganskUkraine 15,2749,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9476,802
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4765,888
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4945,900
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3055,782
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8226,725
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2426,986
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3636,440
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7166,037
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8276,728
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2546,994
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6277,225
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0076,840
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3745,825
Larned, KsUsa 10,4776,511
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5836,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7906,705
Laurel, MdUsa 10,2486,368
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6756,634
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9436,800
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3426,427
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1716,321
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9556,186
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9106,158
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1406,301
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8877,387
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7876,703
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1296,294
Libby, MtUsa 12,0377,480
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2546,372
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3077,026
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9736,197
Llano, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8996,773
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6816,637
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7036,651
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3626,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2416,364
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7246,042
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8256,727
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7726,694
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0916,270
Luling, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1246,912
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,0776,262
LivingstoneZambia 8,8685,511
LundaziZambia 9,8346,111
LusakaZambia 9,2515,749
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2595,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -