Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,28010,116
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8189,829
KhostAfghanistan 16,22910,085
KunduzAfghanistan 16,42510,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 1,238769
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6226,601
KlagenfurtAustria 13,6878,505
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,2219,458
KandiBenin 9,9396,176
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4297,724
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4417,109
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4417,109
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3207,656
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6427,234
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8256,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,7239,149
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9248,653
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3567,678
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9776,821
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,09510,623
KashiChina 17,09110,621
KunmingChina 16,85610,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3705,822
KhargaEgypt 12,9868,070
KosseirEgypt 13,2898,258
KajaaniFinland 15,4919,626
KuopioFinland 15,4269,586
KuusamoFinland 15,6289,711
KarlsruheGermany 13,5608,426
KasselGermany 13,7938,571
KonstanzGermany 13,4958,386
KumasiGhana 9,2525,749
KalamataGreece 13,3838,316
KerkiraGreece 13,4588,363
Kythira IslandGreece 13,3838,316
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,4498,357
Kap TobinGreenland 14,2668,865
KankanGuinea 9,1255,670
KindiaGuinea 8,8885,523
KissidougouGuinea 8,9885,585
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5637,185
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57610,300
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57510,300
KeszthelyHungary 13,8558,610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,7618,552
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,19510,064
KotaIndia 15,8599,855
KozhikodeIndia 14,5059,013
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8597,990
KermanIran 15,1389,407
KermanshahIran 14,8059,200
Khoram AbadIran 14,8119,204
KilkennyIreland 13,1378,163
KingstonJamaica 7,9094,914
KagoshimaJapan 17,07510,611
KanazawaJapan 17,21210,695
KaruizawaJapan 17,07910,613
KatsuuraJapan 16,87310,485
KawaguchikoJapan 16,99510,561
KitamiesashiJapan 17,44310,839
KobeJapan 17,12910,644
KochiJapan 17,11610,636
KofuJapan 17,02110,577
KumagayaJapan 17,01310,572
KumamotoJapan 17,18910,681
KumejimaJapan 16,70810,382
KureJapan 17,22910,707
KushiroJapan 17,20310,690
KutchanJapan 17,43510,834
KyotoJapan 17,12810,643
KokpektyKazakhstan 18,08911,241
KitaleKenya 11,1516,930
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,4578,984
KufraLibya 12,4047,708
KaunasLithuania 14,7859,188
KlaipedaLithuania 14,6989,133
KybartaiLithuania 14,7149,143
KarongaMalawi 10,0886,269
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7709,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7449,162
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4248,963
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6869,126
KuantanMalaysia 14,5159,020
KuchingMalaysia 14,2858,877
KayesMali 9,3865,832
KeniebaMali 9,2475,746
KidalMali 10,5056,528
KitaMali 9,3685,821
KoutiaMali 9,5385,927
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8497,985
KisinevMoldova 14,5529,043
KhalkhgolMongolia 19,11611,879
KhatgalMongolia 19,33312,014
KhovdMongolia 18,65811,594
KhujirtMongolia 19,19811,930
KhutagMongolia 19,41212,063
KenitraMorocco 11,5137,154
KalewaMyanmar 16,47110,235
KathaMyanmar 16,63210,335
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1369,406
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0469,971
KengtungMyanmar 16,39710,189
KhamtiMyanmar 16,81010,446
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6174,733
KathmanduNepal 16,58810,308
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2736,384
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,9664,950
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,7964,844
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9234,923
KawerauNew Zealand 7,9874,963
KopuaNew Zealand 7,8314,867
KanoNigeria 10,3796,450
KangnungNorth Korea 17,73811,023
KarasjokNorway 15,6199,706
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4028,949
KristiansandNorway 14,2448,851
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5889,065
KhasabOman 14,7579,170
KarachiPakistan 15,3149,516
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,3329,527
KhanpurPakistan 15,8779,866
KhuzdarPakistan 15,5589,668
KororPalau 14,4448,976
Kasprowy WierchPoland 14,1928,819
KlodzkoPoland 14,0978,760
KoszalinPoland 14,3458,914
KrakowPoland 14,2438,851
KalakanRussia 19,46612,096
KaliningradRussia 14,6059,075
KamenskoeRussia 16,59810,314
KandalaksaRussia 15,8049,821
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,28510,120
KazanRussia 16,24210,093
KemRussia 15,8279,835
KerchRussia 14,8959,256
KhabarovskRussia 18,13411,268
KirenskRussia 19,48112,106
KirovRussia 16,37110,173
KljuciRussia 16,75010,409
KolpasevRussia 18,28211,361
KorfRussia 16,56510,294
KostromaRussia 15,8499,849
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,18010,676
KotlasRussia 16,29110,124
KrasnodarRussia 15,0429,347
KrasnojarskRussia 16,74410,405
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,77810,426
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,91611,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 16,47510,238
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,21610,077
KurganRussia 17,20710,693
KurskRussia 15,2809,495
KyraRussia 19,58612,171
KigaliRwanda 10,5636,564
KoldaSenegal 9,0415,618
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9195,542
KosiceSlovakia 14,2258,839
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8464,875
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,97711,171
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3238,900
KadugliSudan 11,6887,263
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4877,760
KassalaSudan 12,5257,783
KhartoumSudan 12,2797,630
KostiSudan 12,0757,503
KalmarSweden 14,5259,026
KaresuandoSweden 15,4659,610
KarlstadSweden 14,5729,056
KristianstadSweden 14,3758,933
KamishliSyria 14,6149,081
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5989,693
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3979,568
Khon KaenThailand 15,9149,889
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5249,647
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7409,781
KairouanTunisia 12,5517,800
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,3738,932
KarsTurkey 14,9909,315
KastamonuTurkey 14,4488,978
KayseriTurkey 14,3648,926
KonyaTurkey 14,1178,773
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 16,17210,049
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,8909,874
KinlossUk 13,7208,526
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,1719,427
KievUkraine 14,8709,241
KirillovkaUkraine 15,0179,332
KirovogradUkraine 14,8449,224
KlepininoUkraine 14,7749,181
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,9409,284
Kovel’Ukraine 14,5919,067
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,8739,242
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6906,643
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9867,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5176,535
Keene, NhUsa 10,6766,634
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5296,543
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4786,511
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6885,399
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9276,790
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5959,069
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2396,362
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8106,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6567,243
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9586,188
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,3408,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,3339,528
KabompoZambia 9,1365,677
KabweZambia 9,3375,802
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3445,806
KafirondaZambia 9,4805,891
KaomaZambia 9,0695,636
KasamaZambia 9,8886,145
KasempaZambia 9,2505,748
KawambwaZambia 9,7936,085
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1985,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -