Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,32810,146
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,35010,160
JuninArgentina 2,1961,365
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,7592,336
JacobinaBrazil 5,3803,343
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1513,822
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0503,760
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,4712,778
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1852,601
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4007,705
JiuquanChina 18,33511,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1184,423
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0204,984
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9334,930
JoensuuFinland 15,5059,635
JokioinenFinland 15,1249,398
JyvskylFinland 15,3109,514
JakobshavnGreenland 13,6858,504
JulianehbGreenland 12,8357,976
JagdalpurIndia 15,5809,681
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4308,346
JerusalemIsrael 13,8188,587
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,3714,580
JosNigeria 10,2076,343
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,6269,089
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,6399,097
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,7129,763
JhelumPakistan 16,42910,209
JiwaniPakistan 15,0169,331
JuliacaPeru 4,1742,594
JakutskRussia 18,44211,460
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,5109,638
JenisejskRussia 18,79811,681
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,16910,669
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,54810,904
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9454,316
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2478,232
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0618,116
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2875,150
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,7667,311
JubaSudan 11,2717,004
JokkmokkSweden 15,2769,493
JönköpingSweden 14,4979,008
Jonkoping ASweden 14,4919,005
JendoubaTunisia 12,5467,796
JerbaTunisia 12,4377,729
JerseyUk 13,0648,118
JaltaUkraine 14,6929,130
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6696,008
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0066,218
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3435,806
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5056,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4076,467
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -