Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,8677,374
In SalahAlgeria 11,3697,065
InnsbruckAustria 13,5758,436
IbiriteBrazil 4,3272,689
IguatuBrazil 5,9223,680
IlheusBrazil 5,0803,157
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6903,536
IndaialBrazil 3,4092,119
IpameriBrazil 4,3892,727
IraiBrazil 3,2192,000
IreceBrazil 5,3073,298
ItaberabaBrazil 5,2433,258
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6613,518
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5883,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5992,858
ItaperunaBrazil 4,3112,679
ItapevaBrazil 3,7212,312
ItirucuBrazil 5,1823,220
ItuacuBrazil 5,0753,154
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7022,300
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5119,017
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4127,713
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4318,967
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9848,068
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8149,206
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6102,243
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2712,654
Isla Diego RamirezChile 409254
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0905,027
IzobambaEcuador 5,8963,664
IsmailiaEgypt 13,5208,401
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6204,735
IoanninaGreece 13,5188,400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,6868,504
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,2738,870
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6279,711
IranshahrIran 15,1299,401
IstranaItaly 13,4918,383
IidaJapan 17,05210,596
IizukaJapan 17,26810,731
IrakoJapan 17,01710,575
IriomotejimaJapan 16,61010,321
IrozakiJapan 16,91310,510
IshigakijimaJapan 16,58710,307
IshinomakiJapan 17,07810,612
IwamizawaJapan 17,38810,805
IzuharaJapan 17,38810,805
IrbidJordan 13,9148,646
IfraneMorocco 11,5137,154
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6224,736
IlorinNigeria 9,8046,092
InchonNorth Korea 17,82511,077
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6019,695
IslamabadPakistan 16,44810,221
IquitosPeru 5,4783,404
IloiloPhilippines 15,1629,422
IasiRomania 14,4828,999
IcaRussia 17,04510,592
IlirnejRussia 16,56710,295
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 18,18311,299
IrkutskRussia 19,67912,228
Ivdel’Russia 17,01010,570
IbizaSpain 12,3427,670
IspartaTurkey 13,9738,683
IstanbulTurkey 14,1238,776
IzmirTurkey 13,8118,582
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 14,4208,961
IzmailUkraine 14,4288,966
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8726,756
Independence, KsUsa 10,2986,400
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7916,705
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4186,474
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6876,641
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4937,142
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1825,706
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,8376,734
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1296,916
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,6276,604
IsokaZambia 9,9946,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -