Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,7999,817
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9767,442
HuamboAngola 8,6485,374
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8977,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7455,434
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7455,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1356,919
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9586,809
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,9578,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8816,761
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9076,778
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7306,667
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8627,371
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2698,246
Hope, BcCanada 12,3387,667
HaikouChina 16,34410,156
HailarChina 19,17011,913
HamiChina 18,39611,432
HetanChina 17,15410,660
HavanaCuba 8,5235,296
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9804,959
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9654,949
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9774,957
HelwanEgypt 13,4028,328
HurguadaEgypt 13,3368,287
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,9658,678
HelsinkiFinland 15,1419,409
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1669,424
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0894,405
HamburgGermany 13,9998,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,9998,699
HannoverGermany 13,8958,634
HelgolandGermany 13,9408,663
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,6008,451
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,4438,354
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,4158,336
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3717,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6987,270
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,8918,632
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2519,477
HaifaIsrael 13,8798,624
HaboroJapan 17,46710,854
HachijojimaJapan 16,73210,397
HachinoheJapan 17,22010,701
HagiJapan 17,30410,753
HakodateJapan 17,36210,789
HamadaJapan 17,31610,760
HamamatsuJapan 16,99310,559
HikoneJapan 17,12210,640
HimejiJapan 17,17110,670
HiradoJapan 17,29710,748
HirooJapan 17,22810,705
HiroshimaJapan 17,24910,719
HitaJapan 17,22510,704
HitoyoshiJapan 17,12910,644
HunLibya 12,3497,674
HomboriMali 10,0386,238
HomalinMyanmar 16,66710,357
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8619,856
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7764,832
HighbankNew Zealand 7,7334,805
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8454,875
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,6294,741
HororataNew Zealand 7,7234,799
HyderabadPakistan 15,4529,602
HuanucoPeru 4,8212,996
HelPoland 14,5079,015
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,12911,266
Hanty-MansijskRussia 17,48010,863
HatangaRussia 17,88111,111
Hoseda-HardRussia 16,95810,538
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9454,316
HailSaudi Arabia 13,9028,639
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,9938,695
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5817,196
HaejuSouth Korea 17,92011,136
HyesanSouth Korea 18,09511,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2148,833
HalaibSudan 13,1218,154
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4587,742
HudeibaSudan 12,5427,794
HaparandaSweden 15,4109,576
HarnosandSweden 14,9779,307
HamaSyria 14,1738,807
HassakahSyria 14,5429,036
Hua HinThailand 15,4469,598
HakkariTurkey 14,8209,209
Hull, EnglandUk 13,5358,411
HersonUkraine 14,7419,160
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,6009,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5105,910
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7876,703
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3816,451
Hart, MiUsa 10,8836,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5586,561
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9306,792
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5625,942
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1096,904
Hays, KsUsa 10,5846,577
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3497,053
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6666,628
Helena, MtUsa 11,7437,297
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6976,647
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8456,118
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7026,651
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9406,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5655,944
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2236,974
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3496,431
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3796,450
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6516,619
Holly, CoUsa 10,5566,559
Homer, AkUsa 14,4308,967
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5196,536
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1226,290
Horton, KsUsa 10,5746,571
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1096,904
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1586,312
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9076,778
Houma, LaUsa 9,3855,832
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5275,920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2226,352
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8686,132
Huron, SdUsa 11,1396,922
HanoiVietnam 16,44910,222
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,3199,519
HarareZimbabwe 9,1975,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -