Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,20610,070
GhazniAfghanistan 16,14710,034
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,9057,398
General PicoArgentina 2,0031,245
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,4291,509
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1084,417
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2055,720
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9036,775
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1426,924
GrazAustria 13,7758,560
GancaAzerbaijan 15,2149,454
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3049,510
GomelBelarus 15,0199,333
GrodnoBelarus 14,7149,144
GaranhunsBrazil 5,7933,600
GoianiaBrazil 4,4572,770
GoiasBrazil 4,5042,799
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5412,822
GrajauBrazil 5,6993,541
GuairaBrazil 3,5052,178
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1483,821
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8653,023
GarouaCameroon 10,4536,495
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,4407,109
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,3547,677
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3687,685
Golden, BcCanada 12,3717,688
Goose, NfCanada 11,8627,371
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0526,868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8117,961
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9106,780
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1946,956
GanzhouChina 16,95910,538
GuangzhouChina 16,68310,367
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0765,018
GuayaquilEcuador 5,7153,551
GonderEthiopia 12,3377,666
GourdonFrance 12,8527,987
GrenobleFrance 13,1108,147
GeisenheimGermany 13,6168,461
GorlitzGermany 14,0638,739
GibraltarGibraltar 11,7477,300
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,7524,817
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7574,199
GoaIndia 14,8269,213
GuwahatiIndia 16,68610,369
GelaItaly 12,9128,024
GenoaItaly 13,2118,210
GhediItaly 13,3718,309
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,3728,309
GrazzaniseItaly 13,2308,221
GrossetoItaly 13,1968,200
GrottaglieItaly 13,3798,314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,9788,064
GuidoniaItaly 13,2298,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9295,548
GifuJapan 17,10310,628
GaoMali 10,2226,352
GuamMariana Islands 14,6159,082
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7725,451
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7375,429
GuaymasMexico 9,7966,087
GaluutMongolia 19,06311,846
GemertNetherlands 13,6298,469
GisborneNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,8704,890
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,3305,176
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,7874,839
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,8604,885
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,8544,880
GayaNiger 10,0406,239
GardermoenNorway 14,5259,026
GeiloNorway 14,4258,964
GdanskPoland 14,4818,999
GalatiRomania 14,3878,940
Gor’KijRussia 15,9529,913
GorznyjRussia 15,3469,536
GridinoRussia 15,8649,858
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4727,750
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,2461,396
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,6797,879
GijonSpain 12,4057,708
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5107,152
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3337,664
GoteborgSweden 14,3928,943
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,3918,942
GothenburgSweden 14,3918,943
GunnarnSweden 15,1059,386
GenevaSwitzerland 13,2208,215
GabesTunisia 12,3997,705
GafsaTunisia 12,3707,687
GiresunTurkey 14,7109,141
GoztepeTurkey 14,1228,776
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,7569,791
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,5599,668
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,5388,412
GajvoronUkraine 14,6949,131
GeniceskUkraine 14,8479,226
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7066,032
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,9889,314
Galva, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4425,867
Geneva, NeUsa 10,7736,695
Genoa, NeUsa 10,7736,695
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7507,302
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2686,381
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6866,641
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3517,054
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8536,123
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6916,644
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5007,146
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4555,875
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,7756,696
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8676,753
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7546,683
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6847,260
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2026,340
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8137,340
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9666,815
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4446,490
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7066,032
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9476,181
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1146,285
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7606,065
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4316,482
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4906,518
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8866,143
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8366,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7586,064
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4856,516
Groton, CtUsa 10,4536,496
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,3628,925
GuanareVenezuela 6,8974,286
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6984,162
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1174,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -