Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,56310,293
FarahAfghanistan 15,6519,725
FormosaArgentina 3,1601,963
ForrestAustralia 10,5146,533
FrancistownBotswana 8,6755,391
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4944,035
FloraniaBrazil 6,0583,765
FlorestaBrazil 5,7273,559
FlorianoBrazil 5,7263,558
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,3702,094
FormosaBrazil 4,6472,888
FortalezaBrazil 6,2183,864
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,3412,076
FrancaBrazil 4,1272,565
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,3197,655
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9458,044
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7357,914
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2758,249
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1717,563
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5078,393
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,0918,135
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9718,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0388,102
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0106,842
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0026,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9848,068
FayaChad 11,5977,207
FamagustaCyprus 13,9898,693
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,0598,737
FarafraEgypt 12,9508,047
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4895,896
FichtelbergGermany 13,9058,640
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,6618,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,6418,476
FrederikshbGreenland 12,9248,031
FaranahGuinea 9,0085,598
FalconaraItaly 13,3958,324
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,2918,259
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,3478,294
FonniItaly 12,8778,002
FrontoneItaly 13,3518,297
FrosinoneItaly 13,2338,223
FukauraJapan 17,33110,770
FukueJapan 17,26510,729
FukuiJapan 17,19010,682
FukuokaJapan 17,27810,737
FukushimaJapan 17,07710,612
FukuyamaJapan 17,21210,696
FushikiJapan 17,20410,691
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 17,23410,709
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8196,102
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4745,887
FunchalMadeira 10,8546,745
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5774,709
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,5637,185
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,4828,999
FaroPortugal 11,6957,267
FerganaRussia 16,88310,491
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7335,427
FalunSweden 14,7529,167
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,4578,363
FeodosijaUkraine 14,8069,200
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,6459,101
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6626,625
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6486,617
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0116,842
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3787,070
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8986,772
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1006,898
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2876,392
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2296,978
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8656,752
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1476,305
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8176,101
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,3615,817
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9786,822
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5306,543
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5706,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7436,676
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8926,768
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9146,782
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9036,775
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8426,738
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9265,547
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3846,453
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0836,265
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5436,552
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8836,141
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2116,345
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4555,875
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4906,518
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1376,299
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0386,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3077,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -