Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,6897,264
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 12,1727,564
EsquelArgentina 1,120696
EzeizaArgentina 2,2431,394
East SaleAustralia 9,2435,743
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2816,389
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2816,389
EssendonAustralia 9,3545,813
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,0672,527
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,9061,806
EspinosaBrazil 4,8923,040
Earlton, OnCanada 11,2016,960
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4677,747
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4987,766
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4907,762
Edson, AbCanada 12,5797,817
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,7537,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,9678,058
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7627,309
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9898,071
Eureka, NtCanada 14,8199,209
ErlianChina 18,95411,778
El CaranoColombia 6,5524,072
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,3758,933
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9764,956
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9814,959
El ArishEgypt 13,6638,491
El TorEgypt 13,4198,339
ErfurtGermany 13,8458,604
EssenGermany 13,6808,501
EsfahanIran 14,9699,302
EilatIsrael 13,6158,460
EsashiJapan 17,40610,816
EldoretKenya 11,1246,913
ErdenemandalMongolia 19,27711,979
EssaouiraMorocco 11,0916,892
EeldeNetherlands 13,7978,573
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,8834,899
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,7234,799
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,4624,637
EnuguNigeria 9,8146,099
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1131,935
EvoraPortugal 11,8427,358
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,36911,415
EkimcanRussia 18,43311,454
Elat’MaRussia 15,7769,804
ElistaRussia 15,4439,596
ErbogacenRussia 19,09411,865
EssejRussia 18,25911,346
Ed DueimSudan 12,1257,535
El FasherSudan 11,6247,223
El GeneinaSudan 11,4207,096
El ObeidSudan 11,9127,402
El ShowakSudan 12,3927,700
En NahudSudan 11,7517,302
EdirneTurkey 14,0208,712
ErzincanTurkey 14,6969,132
ErzurumTurkey 14,8229,210
EskisehirTurkey 14,1288,779
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,4939,628
EntebbeUganda 10,8976,771
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,5898,445
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,5408,414
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,8856,764
Eastman, GaUsa 9,5255,919
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8946,770
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4537,117
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4296,481
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0386,238
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,2546,372
Elko, NvUsa 11,2907,016
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5596,562
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5986,586
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1016,898
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,8896,766
Erie, PaUsa 10,6116,594
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8977,393
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1846,329
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6167,218
Eureka, SdUsa 11,3527,054
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1676,939
Evansville, InUsa 10,2526,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -