Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5257,162
DjelfaAlgeria 12,0757,504
DavisAntarctica 6,2563,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9697,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4507,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,6847,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,8006,090
DhakaBangladesh 16,38910,184
D’UccleBelgium 13,5058,392
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5252,812
DiamantinoBrazil 4,4762,782
DouradosBrazil 3,6822,288
DoualaCameroon 9,7366,050
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5477,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8937,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9068,020
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,4838,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4377,107
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,5278,406
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,3307,041
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6187,220
DuianChina 17,96811,165
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5898,444
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6277,847
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0745,017
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9374,932
DabaaEgypt 13,3078,269
DakhlaEgypt 12,8858,007
DijonFrance 13,2518,234
DresdenGermany 14,0008,700
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,8869,250
DebrecenHungary 14,1568,796
DalatangiIceland 14,0228,713
DaltonganjIndia 16,16810,047
DarbhangaIndia 16,46110,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,94210,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,94710,531
DumkaIndia 16,32910,147
DwarkaIndia 15,2199,457
DezfulIran 14,7289,152
DublinIreland 13,2538,236
DecimomannuItaly 12,7987,953
DobbiacoItaly 13,5798,438
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0535,626
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8728,620
DagorettiKenya 11,0566,870
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,9989,320
DedzaMalawi 9,7186,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,91111,752
DashbalbarMongolia 19,48612,109
DaweiMyanmar 15,5839,683
De BiltNetherlands 13,6498,482
De KooyNetherlands 13,6968,511
Den HelderNetherlands 13,6988,512
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,8254,863
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,7234,799
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,3275,175
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,5874,715
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,5744,707
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,3398,910
DalbandinPakistan 15,5079,636
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,16310,044
DirPakistan 16,49910,253
DroshPakistan 16,52410,268
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,7959,815
DohaQatar 14,3708,929
DorohoiRomania 14,4658,989
Dikson IslandRussia 17,37810,799
DudinkaRussia 17,84411,089
DzardzanRussia 18,10211,249
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3628,925
DakarSenegal 9,0855,645
DaruSierra Leone 8,8095,474
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1175,044
DamazinSudan 12,0687,499
DongolaSudan 12,4497,736
DamascusSyria 14,0258,715
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0268,716
Deir EzzorSyria 14,4138,956
DusanbeTajikistan 16,55610,288
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7056,652
DjerbaTunisia 12,4147,714
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,6089,078
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,6348,472
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,3908,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,0159,331
DonetskUkraine 15,1529,415
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6179,083
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8166,100
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1506,307
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,8736,135
Danville, IlUsa 10,4726,508
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7646,067
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0527,489
David City, NeUsa 10,7806,699
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4056,466
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9157,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4565,876
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8926,768
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4886,517
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4076,467
Delphine, InUsa 10,5676,567
Denton, MdUsa 10,2426,365
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8226,725
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7376,672
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0056,839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3507,053
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6576,623
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0346,235
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6137,216
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7226,663
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4766,510
Dover, DeUsa 10,2426,365
Dover, TnUsa 10,0356,236
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,7786,697
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2847,012
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Durham, NhUsa 10,6756,634
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,0386,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -