Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9449,908
ChlefAlgeria 12,1057,522
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12,4047,708
CeresArgentina 2,6711,660
ChamicalArgentina 2,5441,581
ChepesArgentina 2,4341,512
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 838521
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6261,632
CórdobaArgentina 2,4701,535
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,4621,530
CorrientesArgentina 3,0111,871
CairnsAustralia 11,4907,140
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4615,879
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3437,049
CedunaAustralia 10,2556,372
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4836,514
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2847,012
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9726,197
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8917,389
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,8226,103
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4916,519
ChittagongBangladesh 16,30310,131
CharnocksBarbados 7,4274,615
CotonouBenin 9,4705,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,3832,724
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1292,566
CabroboBrazil 5,7013,543
CaceresBrazil 4,2672,652
CaetiteBrazil 4,9943,103
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9903,722
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,8782,410
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,5752,221
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9862,477
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8103,611
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9993,107
CaparaoBrazil 4,3792,721
CapinopolisBrazil 4,2352,632
CaratingaBrazil 4,4362,757
CaravelasBrazil 4,7802,971
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9263,061
CarolinaBrazil 5,5013,419
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,5902,231
CataguasesBrazil 4,2532,643
CatalaoBrazil 4,3492,703
CatanduvaBrazil 4,0052,489
CaxiasBrazil 5,9113,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0981,925
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1703,834
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,2092,616
ChapecoBrazil 3,2492,019
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,7132,929
CipoBrazil 5,4783,404
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3433,320
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4542,768
CordeiroBrazil 4,2052,613
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9633,084
CorumbaBrazil 3,9442,451
CoximBrazil 4,0812,536
CrateusBrazil 5,9873,720
CuiabaBrazil 4,3602,710
CuritibaBrazil 3,5562,210
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2607,618
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8638,615
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3298,283
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,5128,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,6867,883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3578,922
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7337,912
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,9408,041
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,9347,416
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Chapais, QcCanada 11,4367,106
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2376,983
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0596,872
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0656,876
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5757,814
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1326,917
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,0518,110
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,9047,397
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8657,373
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5997,829
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2158,833
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,7338,534
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4857,758
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3377,045
Comox, BcCanada 12,4977,766
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5978,449
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0768,126
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2807,631
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1667,560
ChicoChile 717445
ChillanChile 1,8281,136
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,8121,126
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8471,769
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 840522
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0061,247
ChangchunChina 18,45411,468
ChangduChina 17,40010,812
ChangshaChina 17,24610,717
ChengduChina 17,50010,875
ChongqingChina 17,39310,808
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7784,212
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,5928,446
CamagueyCuba 8,3015,159
CasablancaCuba 8,5435,308
ChebCzech Republic 13,8488,605
CopenhagenDenmark 14,2728,869
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0775,019
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9954,968
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0184,982
CanarEcuador 5,6593,517
CairoEgypt 13,4268,343
CaenFrance 13,1428,167
ChateaurouxFrance 13,0488,108
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6614,139
CocobeachGabon 9,4595,878
CologneGermany 13,6458,479
ChiosGreece 13,7428,540
CorfuGreece 13,4588,363
ConakryGuinea 8,8005,468
CatacamasHonduras 7,6884,777
CholutecaHonduras 7,5374,684
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8829,248
CherrapunjiIndia 16,60310,317
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,60310,317
ChahbaharIran 14,9609,296
ClaremorrisIreland 13,1678,182
ClonesIreland 13,2818,253
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,2308,221
CorkIreland 13,0268,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,0228,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,7947,950
CameriItaly 13,2948,261
CampobassoItaly 13,3038,267
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,8888,009
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,8087,959
Cape FrascaItaly 12,8027,955
Cape MeleItaly 13,1388,164
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,2158,212
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,9948,075
CerviaItaly 13,3848,317
CiampinoItaly 13,2058,206
Cimone MountainItaly 13,2948,261
Cisa PassItaly 13,2758,249
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,1818,191
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,5618,427
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,9348,037
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2388,226
ChibaJapan 16,92410,517
ChichibuJapan 17,01810,575
ChichijimaJapan 16,0549,976
ChoshiJapan 16,89010,495
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0608,737
ChilekaMalawi 9,6385,989
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7086,033
ChitipaMalawi 10,0726,259
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6976,026
ComitanMexico 7,9674,951
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6598,488
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,34912,024
ChoirMongolia 19,28311,983
CasablancaMorocco 11,3907,078
ChindeMozambique 9,4675,883
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4729,615
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5275,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,5954,720
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,6934,781
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,6964,782
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,7024,786
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,9144,918
CondegaNicaragua 7,5284,678
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9229,273
ChejuNorth Korea 17,44610,841
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,81011,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,64210,963
ChhorPakistan 15,5469,660
ChitralPakistan 16,54910,284
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,3422,077
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4782,161
CajamarcaPeru 5,1473,199
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2433,258
ChiclayoPeru 5,2043,234
ChimbotePeru 4,9273,062
CuzcoPeru 4,3902,728
CzestochowaPoland 14,2578,859
CoimbraPortugal 11,9687,437
CalafatRomania 13,9748,684
CeahlauRomania 14,3748,932
ClujRomania 14,2178,835
ConstantaRomania 14,3348,907
CraiovaRomania 14,0548,733
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,26110,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,49110,869
Cape SalaurovaRussia 17,27210,733
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,0769,990
Cape UelenRussia 15,5929,689
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,81611,071
CaraRussia 19,29111,987
Cerdyn’Russia 16,79310,435
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,76810,420
ChitaRussia 19,71212,249
Cita/ KadalaRussia 19,70512,245
CokurdahRussia 17,27910,738
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 18,92811,762
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0264,366
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,19811,308
CaceresSpain 12,0017,457
CadizSpain 11,7347,291
Ciudad RealSpain 12,0777,505
CordobaSpain 11,9277,411
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2448,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8339,839
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4809,619
Chiang MaiThailand 16,10810,010
Chiang RaiThailand 16,25610,101
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5479,661
ChumphonThailand 15,2059,449
CanakkaleTurkey 13,8948,634
CorumTurkey 14,4638,987
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,25210,099
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,29910,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,1998,202
CernovcyUkraine 14,4658,988
ChernigovUkraine 14,9779,307
CarrascoUruguay 2,3331,450
ColoniaUruguay 2,3071,433
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8844,899
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1636,316
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2426,365
Camden, ScUsa 9,7246,043
Canton, NyUsa 10,9056,776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9656,814
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8266,106
Caribou, MeUsa 11,1096,903
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4246,478
Casper, WyUsa 11,1976,958
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1667,560
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3556,435
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9286,169
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8846,763
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5875,957
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5935,961
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2136,346
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8586,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1606,314
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0886,890
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8876,144
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8996,773
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7866,703
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7916,084
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6616,625
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9656,814
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6646,627
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6886,642
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5086,530
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,0596,872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3226,414
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3316,420
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3636,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7076,654
Clark, SdUsa 11,2006,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8696,133
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1296,294
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4246,478
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5526,557
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7226,663
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6609,110
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6516,619
College Park, MdUsa 10,2456,366
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7186,661
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4166,472
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7206,040
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3616,439
Columbus, InUsa 10,3346,422
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2766,386
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4066,467
Conception, MoUsa 10,5996,587
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6106,593
Conway, ArUsa 9,9976,212
Conway, ScUsa 9,7076,032
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6836,638
Corning, ArUsa 10,0876,268
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7886,704
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7836,079
Cortland, NyUsa 10,6436,613
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9427,421
Covington, LaUsa 9,5235,918
Covington, TnUsa 10,0696,257
Crete, NeUsa 10,7506,680
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5047,149
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,25810,103
CimbajUzbekistan 16,25810,103
CaracasVenezuela 7,0714,394
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8354,247
CoroVenezuela 7,1644,452
ChipataZambia 9,6816,016
ChomaZambia 9,0355,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0855,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -