Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,21110,073
BustAfghanistan 15,7269,773
BatnaAlgeria 12,3417,669
BecharAlgeria 11,4867,138
BejaiaAlgeria 12,3547,677
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3677,063
BiskraAlgeria 12,2257,597
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,6957,267
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,243772
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,409876
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,406874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 1,7881,111
ByrdAntarctica 3,4682,155
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7201,069
BarilocheArgentina 1,318819
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2681,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1186,288
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,1166,286
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0267,473
BrestBelarus 14,5969,070
BrusselsBelgium 13,5058,392
Belize CityBelize 8,0214,984
BeninBenin 9,4705,885
BohiconBenin 9,5245,918
BermudaBermuda 9,5125,911
BageBrazil 2,7611,716
BambuiBrazil 4,2442,637
BarbacenaBrazil 4,2172,620
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8253,620
BarcelosBrazil 5,8313,623
BarraBrazil 5,2743,277
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7733,587
BarreirasBrazil 5,0893,163
BelémBrazil 6,0933,786
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3412,697
BelterraBrazil 5,7893,597
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4403,381
Bom JesusBrazil 3,1801,976
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0393,132
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5982,858
BrevesBrazil 6,0083,733
BurgasBulgaria 14,1388,785
BurundiBurundi 10,3896,456
BatouriCameroon 10,0856,267
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,2687,002
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3387,667
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,2238,217
Banff, AbCanada 12,3157,653
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1156,907
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7897,326
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1437,546
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7997,332
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0106,842
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0678,120
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7657,311
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8737,378
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,4168,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7277,908
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5346,546
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,9738,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8958,635
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3566,435
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1616,936
Balmaceda PuertoChile 791491
BeijingChina 18,46511,474
BarranquillaColombia 7,1144,421
Benito SalasColombia 6,2383,876
BogotáColombia 6,4243,992
BrnoCzech Republic 14,0068,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7536,682
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1026,277
BaniDominican Republic 7,9254,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9184,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
BahariyaEgypt 13,1168,150
Beni SuefEgypt 13,3218,278
BiarritzFrance 12,5967,827
BordeauxFrance 12,7567,927
BrestFrance 12,8968,014
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9504,940
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9524,941
BitamGabon 9,6816,016
BanjulGambia 9,0095,598
BerlinGermany 14,0758,746
BrockenGermany 13,8908,632
BokeGuinea 8,8635,508
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9115,537
BudapestHungary 14,0108,706
Budapest-LORINCHungary 14,0168,709
BangaloreIndia 14,7619,173
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9039,261
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8619,856
BikanerIndia 15,9759,927
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9388,661
BabolsarIran 15,3509,539
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8499,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1919,440
Bandar LengehIran 14,6909,128
BirjandIran 15,4949,628
BushehrIran 14,6279,089
BaghdadIraq 14,5249,026
BasraIraq 14,5539,043
BelmulletIreland 13,1728,186
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,1558,175
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3928,322
BergamoItaly 13,3608,302
BolognaItaly 13,3548,298
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,5108,395
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,2168,212
BrindisiItaly 13,4238,341
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3005,779
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1315,674
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,50610,878
BeirutLebanon 13,9898,693
BenghaziLibya 12,8687,997
BirzaiLithuania 14,9169,269
BitolaMacedonia 13,6578,487
BlantyreMalawi 9,6385,989
BvumbweMalawi 9,6235,980
BintuluMalaysia 14,4668,989
BamakoMali 9,4115,848
Bko-SMali 9,4065,845
BougounMali 9,3285,796
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4036,464
BaitagMongolia 18,53311,517
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,92711,761
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,51212,125
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,25311,964
BayandelgerMongolia 19,17411,915
BayankhongorMongolia 19,03811,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,39812,054
BulganMongolia 19,40512,058
BhamawMyanmar 16,66510,356
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,5754,707
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7494,815
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,5874,715
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,8184,858
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,8684,889
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,3324,556
BilmaNiger 11,2516,991
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3276,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6049,696
BergenNorway 14,2958,883
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,2958,883
BjornoyaNorway 15,5999,694
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,1039,385
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,9159,268
BadinPakistan 15,4149,578
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,14510,032
BalakotPakistan 16,52710,270
BarkhanPakistan 15,9259,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9404,313
BascoPhilippines 16,23210,087
BialystokPoland 14,6349,094
BejaPortugal 11,7927,328
BragancaPortugal 12,1947,577
BistritaRomania 14,2998,885
BucharestRomania 14,2008,824
BajkitRussia 18,78811,675
BarabinskRussia 18,00811,190
BarnaulRussia 18,31711,382
BerezovoRussia 17,25010,720
BiserRussia 16,88710,493
BlagovescenskRussia 18,71911,632
BogdarinRussia 19,68312,231
BogucanyRussia 19,07111,851
BomnakRussia 18,71311,628
BorRussia 18,53211,516
BorzjaRussia 19,43112,075
BratskRussia 19,41612,065
BelgradeSerbia 13,8918,632
BoSierra Leone 8,7525,439
BontheSierra Leone 8,6705,388
BratislavaSlovakia 13,9578,673
BerberaSomalia 12,6507,861
BusanSouth Korea 17,48710,866
BadajozSpain 11,9237,409
BarcelonaSpain 12,5897,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,3947,702
BabanusaSudan 11,5907,202
BaselSwitzerland 13,4018,328
BernSwitzerland 13,3458,293
BangkokThailand 15,5829,683
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6049,696
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9429,906
BizerteTunisia 12,6687,872
BalikesirTurkey 13,9498,668
BursaTurkey 14,0638,739
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,0529,975
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,3648,304
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,3608,302
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,3618,302
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,3678,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,2158,212
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,2968,262
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8786,760
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8356,112
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2666,379
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,3429,534
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,3429,533
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8506,121
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4865,895
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7256,665
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1446,303
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5646,565
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4205,853
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7576,685
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2536,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9679,301
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7876,703
Bettles, AkUsa 14,9169,269
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,5089,015
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8436,738
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5567,181
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5996,587
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7496,058
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0436,862
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4517,116
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0766,261
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6566,000
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3487,673
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4415,867
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4326,483
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5955,962
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5797,195
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4486,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6056,590
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0346,857
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1146,285
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4136,471
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5745,949
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4746,508
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9696,195
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0106,221
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7206,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7806,699
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8216,724
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6325,986
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3956,460
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2706,382
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4966,523
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6956,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0566,249
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6096,593
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8406,736
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6847,261
BajsunUzbekistan 16,42710,208
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0434,377
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0154,359
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8525,501
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -