Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Punta Arenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Punta Arenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Punta Arenas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2737,005
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,2497,612
AlgiersAlgeria 12,2547,615
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 12,5197,780
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2721,412
AzulArgentina 2,0001,243
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8316,109
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1916,333
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1476,927
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1976,958
AmberleyAustralia 10,1096,282
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,1919,440
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2249,461
AimoresBrazil 4,5192,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3563,328
AltamiraBrazil 5,7973,602
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2203,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0162,496
ApodiBrazil 6,0613,766
AracajuBrazil 5,5643,457
AracuaiBrazil 4,7332,941
AragarcasBrazil 4,4362,756
AraxaBrazil 4,2482,640
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8133,612
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3367,666
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4698,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0759,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6107,215
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4847,136
AbecheChad 11,3467,050
AntofagastaChile 3,2862,042
AricaChile 3,8532,395
AltaiChina 18,41711,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0183,740
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0813,779
AraucaColombia 6,6804,151
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0815,022
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0304,990
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,4178,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,4768,374
AswanEgypt 13,0128,086
AsyutEgypt 13,1488,170
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6234,737
AsmaraEritrea 12,6777,877
AssabEritrea 12,7337,913
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1137,527
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,0038,080
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6864,776
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4695,884
AccraGhana 9,2405,742
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,9188,649
AthensGreece 13,5618,427
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,5428,415
AasiaatGreenland 13,6148,460
AmmassalikGreenland 13,4888,381
AputiteqGreenland 13,8058,579
AkureyriIceland 13,9338,658
AgraIndia 16,16610,046
AhmedabadIndia 15,4879,624
AkolaIndia 15,4999,631
AllahabadIndia 16,19510,064
AmritsarIndia 16,38710,183
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4638,366
AbadanIran 14,5689,053
ArakIran 14,9609,296
AlbengaItaly 13,1438,167
AlgheroItaly 12,8687,996
AmendolaItaly 13,3628,304
AnconaItaly 13,4048,329
ArezzoItaly 13,2988,263
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9715,575
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0155,602
AbashiriJapan 17,27510,735
AburatsuJapan 17,03710,587
AikawaJapan 17,23510,710
AjiroJapan 16,93710,525
AkitaJapan 17,25110,720
AkuneJapan 17,13810,650
AomoriJapan 17,29010,744
AsahikawaJapan 17,38510,803
AsosanJapan 17,17810,675
AmmanJordan 13,8788,624
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,41710,823
AinaziLatvia 14,9969,319
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4996,524
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6156,596
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0906,270
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8026,713
AtarMauritania 9,8766,137
AgalegaMauritius 11,3947,081
AcapulcoMexico 8,2375,119
AayanbulagMongolia 18,96911,787
AltaiMongolia 18,83511,704
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,13711,892
AgadirMorocco 10,9966,833
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,6498,482
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,6824,774
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8784,895
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,0434,998
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,1725,078
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,7014,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7224,799
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,1835,085
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,1975,094
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,1995,095
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,1995,095
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,1995,095
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,1995,095
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3164,546
AgadezNiger 10,7846,701
AsuncionParaguay 3,2762,036
ArequipaPeru 4,0782,534
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,0149,951
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7693,585
AradRomania 14,0438,726
AjanRussia 18,12911,266
AldanRussia 18,83011,701
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,9419,906
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,96011,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,76111,037
AnadyrRussia 16,09810,004
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0799,992
ArmavirRussia 15,1639,423
AstrakhanRussia 15,6859,747
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4995,903
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2587,617
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,1797,568
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,1987,580
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9657,435
Abu HamedSudan 12,6707,873
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1357,541
AqiqSudan 12,8848,006
ArbaatSudan 12,9408,041
AromaSudan 12,5407,793
AtbaraSudan 12,5567,802
Abu KamalSyria 14,3958,945
AleppoSyria 14,2848,876
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6049,697
AtakpameTogo 9,5025,905
AdanaTurkey 14,2218,837
AfyonTurkey 14,0488,729
AnkaraTurkey 14,2878,878
AntalyaTurkey 13,9178,648
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,8049,821
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,7378,536
AberporthUk 13,2118,210
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,2588,238
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,6849,125
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,8099,202
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5039,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4919,005
ArtigasUruguay 2,7691,721
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8336,110
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2586,996
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1957,578
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9006,152
Ada, MnUsa 11,3937,080
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7346,049
Akron, OhUsa 10,4936,520
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6086,592
Albany, GaUsa 9,5385,927
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6516,619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9616,811
Albion, NeUsa 10,8806,761
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3826,452
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6316,606
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0946,894
Algona, IaUsa 10,9036,775
Alice, TxUsa 9,3835,831
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4236,477
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Alma, MiUsa 10,7616,687
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9726,818
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8026,091
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2556,373
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5666,566
Amite, LaUsa 9,5035,906
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,4738,994
Anderson, InUsa 10,4446,490
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6396,611
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2418,228
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3025,781
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9615,569
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8996,151
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2837,011
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1187,531
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Athens, GaUsa 9,7446,055
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7256,043
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2876,392
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,8699,861
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6646,005
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7837,322
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6916,644
Austin, TxUsa 9,6215,979
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,57410,299
AndizanUzbekistan 16,94510,530
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9574,323
AdenYemen 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -